WORLDCOVER DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 02704078

Registered office address
Building 6 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, London, England, W4 5HR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MINMAR 1995 LTD 22 Mar 1995 - 19 Sep 1997
HOME WARRANTY PLAN LTD. 25 Apr 1994 - 22 Mar 1995
IMCO 1994 LTD 22 Mar 1994 - 25 Apr 1994
SEA START RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED 30 Sep 1992 - 22 Mar 1994
MINMAR (193) LIMITED 06 Apr 1992 - 30 Sep 1992