PUNCH TAVERNS (PMMH) LIMITED

Company number 02703858

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 11 August 2021
due by 11 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 16 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2022
due by 24 April 2022

Last statement dated 10 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PUBMASTER MIDLANDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 16 Jan 2003 - 02 Sep 2004
THE HERITAGE PUB COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 05 Feb 1999 - 16 Jan 2003
ASTERDALE LEISURE CENTRE LIMITED 06 Jul 1993 - 05 Feb 1999
HARCOURT (THRUXTON) COMPANY LIMITED 15 Jun 1992 - 06 Jul 1993
F D FINNEY AND COMPANY LIMITED 15 May 1992 - 15 Jun 1992
BONDASSIST LIMITED 06 Apr 1992 - 15 May 1992