WESTLAKES SCIENTIFIC CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 02703128

Registered office address
C/O PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, Benson House 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4JP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 April 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7310 - R & d on nat sciences & engineering
  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTLAKES RESEARCH (TRADING) LIMITED 28 Apr 1992 - 01 Dec 1997
LISTREWARD LIMITED 02 Apr 1992 - 28 Apr 1992