Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DENTONS MIDDLE EAST LIMITED

Company number 02703073

Registered office address
One Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2023
due by 16 April 2023

Last statement dated 2 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69102 - Solicitors
Previous company names
Name Period
SNR DENTON MIDDLE EAST LIMITED 30 Sep 2010 - 28 Mar 2013
DENTON WILDE SAPTE MIDDLE EAST LIMITED 15 Sep 2006 - 30 Sep 2010
FOX & GIBBONS LIMITED 05 Dec 1996 - 15 Sep 2006
FOX & GIBBONS (SOLICITORS) LIMITED 07 Dec 1992 - 05 Dec 1996
FOX & GIBBONS LIMITED 02 Apr 1992 - 07 Dec 1992