VIASYSTEMS EMS - UK LIMITED

Company number 02701593

Registered office address
Weil Gotshal & Manges, One South Place, London, EC2M 2WG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 February 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCONI COMMUNICATIONS, NETWORK COMPONENTS & SERVICES-UK LIMITED 01 Jun 1999 - 05 Apr 2000
RELTEC (UK) LIMITED 01 Jul 1997 - 01 Jun 1999
RAINFORD GROUP LIMITED 06 Mar 1995 - 01 Jul 1997
RAINFORD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 May 1992 - 06 Mar 1995
OBJECTEXIST LIMITED 30 Mar 1992 - 18 May 1992