BBC STUDIOS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02701369

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2021
due by 2 May 2021

Last statement dated 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC WORLDWIDE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 11 Jan 1996 - 01 Oct 2018
BBC ENTERPRISES INVESTMENTS LIMITED 27 Mar 1992 - 11 Jan 1996