KATHARINE HOUSE HOSPICE

Company number 02700516

Registered office address
Weston Road, Stafford, ST16 3SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2022
due by 16 February 2022

Last statement dated 2 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86102 - Medical nursing home activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 96040 - Physical well-being activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KATHARINE HOUSE STAFFORD HOSPICE AT HOME 25 Mar 1992 - 29 Apr 1997