Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASSURED BEEF AND LAMB LIMITED

Company number 02699751

Registered office address
Woodway Farmhouse Bicester Road, Long Crendon, Aylesbury, Bucks, England, HP18 9FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2024
due by 7 April 2024

Last statement dated 24 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FARM ASSURED BRITISH BEEF AND LAMB 17 Jul 1992 - 24 Nov 2003
FARM ASSURED BEEF AND LAMB 24 Mar 1992 - 17 Jul 1992