Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITANNIA WORLD TRAVEL PLC

Company number 02699729

Registered office address
166 High Street, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 1XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2023
due by 7 April 2023

Last statement dated 24 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITANNIA EDUCATIONAL SERVICES PLC 24 Mar 1992 - 20 Jun 1996