Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOVEREIGN REVERSIONS LIMITED

Company number 02696924

Registered office address
Suite 4, First Floor Honeycomb, The Watermark, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, England, NE11 9SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2023
due by 15 January 2023

Last statement dated 1 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SOVEREIGN REVERSIONS PLC 17 Aug 1992 - 02 Nov 2010
BRISTOL REVERSIONS PLC 09 Mar 1992 - 17 Aug 1992