Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIFFA PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02694166

Registered office address
Coronation Road, Cressex, High Wycombe, HP12 3TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2022
due by 18 March 2022

Last statement dated 4 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
U K WASTE PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED 18 Feb 2000 - 24 Apr 2007
WESSEX WASTE MANAGEMENT PENSION SCHEME (TRUSTEES) LIMITED 24 Apr 1992 - 18 Feb 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1785) LIMITED 05 Mar 1992 - 24 Apr 1992