ARJO HUNTLEIGH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02693603

Registered office address
Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2022
due by 15 March 2022

Last statement dated 1 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTLEIGH MOBILITY LIMITED 18 Oct 1996 - 05 Nov 2007
HUNTLEIGH HEALTHCARE (LUTON) LIMITED 15 Apr 1996 - 18 Oct 1996
HUNTLEIGH HEALTHCARE LIMITED 04 Mar 1992 - 15 Apr 1996