Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

URBAN&CIVIC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02693490

Registered office address
50 New Bond Street, London, United Kingdom, W1S 1BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
TERRACE HILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 24 Jan 1994 - 23 Dec 2015
TREEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 06 Apr 1992 - 24 Jan 1994
BROADQUEST COMMERCIAL LIMITED 04 Mar 1992 - 06 Apr 1992