VATTENFALL NETWORK SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 02692708

Registered office address
5th Floor 70, St Mary Axe, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 8BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2022
due by 22 June 2022

Last statement dated 8 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
VATTENFALL NETWORKS SOLUTIONS LTD 12 Apr 2017 - 03 Oct 2017
BORDER WIND LIMITED 02 Mar 1992 - 12 Apr 2017