MAN TRUCK AND BUS UK LIMITED

Company number 02688514

Registered office address
Frankland Road, Blagrove, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 8YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2022
due by 17 February 2022

Last statement dated 3 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
MAN ERF UK LIMITED 03 Apr 2003 - 02 Jan 2008
MAN TRUCK & BUS UK LIMITED 18 Feb 1992 - 03 Apr 2003