AMETHYST GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02687884

Registered office address
Cathay Investments Ltd, 43 Friends Road, Croydon, United Kingdom, CR0 1ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2022
due by 23 August 2022

Last statement dated 9 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITED 18 Mar 1992 - 10 Jan 2005
METROGROVE LIMITED 14 Feb 1992 - 18 Mar 1992