Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SANTANDER GUARANTEE COMPANY

Company number 02687070

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
7 February 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY NATIONAL GUARANTEE COMPANY 20 Dec 2005 - 04 Mar 2010
HOMESAVE COMPANY 25 Feb 1992 - 20 Dec 2005
SECRETARIAT SERVICES COMPANY 07 Feb 1992 - 25 Feb 1992