ACCOLADE BRANDS LIMITED

Company number 02684715

Registered office address
Accolade House The Guildway, Old Portsmouth Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU3 1LR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 August 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ACCOLADE WINES EUROPE NO. 10 LIMITED 24 Jun 2011 - 14 Mar 2012
ACCOLADE WINES LIMITED 31 Jan 2011 - 24 Jun 2011
CONSTELLATION EUROPE 10 LIMITED 23 Mar 2010 - 31 Jan 2011
WILLIAM GAYMER & SON LIMITED 11 Mar 1992 - 23 Mar 2010
ISSUEBASIS LIMITED 06 Feb 1992 - 11 Mar 1992