BOART LONGYEAR (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 02684434

Registered office address
Bamfords Trust House 85-89 Colmore Row, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 June 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BOART INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED 23 Mar 1992 - 29 Mar 1995
CAMBRICK LIMITED 05 Feb 1992 - 23 Mar 1992