Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PORTABLE COLD STORAGE LIMITED

Company number 02682586

Registered office address
Delaware Drive, Tongwell, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK15 8JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2022
due by 13 February 2022

Last statement dated 30 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DAWSONRENTALS BUS AND COACH LIMITED 19 Feb 1999 - 04 Apr 2000
BUTLER HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Mar 1992 - 19 Feb 1999
FLINTBUY LIMITED 30 Jan 1992 - 17 Mar 1992