ALTERNATIVE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02679915

Registered office address
Lion Court Kings Drive, Kings Business Park, Prescot, Knowsley, L34 1BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2022
due by 20 January 2022

Last statement dated 6 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
ALTERNATIVE FUTURES LIMITED 22 Jan 1992 - 13 Apr 2007