Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTH EAST WATER LIMITED

Company number 02679874

Registered office address
South East Water Limited, Rocfort Road, Snodland, Kent, ME6 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2022
due by 26 June 2022

Last statement dated 12 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH EAST WATER PLC 04 Jan 1999 - 07 Apr 2004
MID-SUSSEX WATER PLC 04 Feb 1992 - 04 Jan 1999