Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANXIOUS RECORDS LIMITED

Company number 02678664

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 24 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2023
due by 31 January 2023

Last statement dated 17 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46431 - Wholesale of audio tapes, records, CDs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played
Previous company names
Name Period
FC1005 LIMITED 17 Jan 1992 - 10 Mar 1992