EURAILSCOUT GB LIMITED

Company number 02678397

Registered office address
24 Birch Street, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom, WV1 4HY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6010 - Transport via railways
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLION CONSTRUCTION 963 LIMITED 10 Sep 1999 - 09 Jul 2002
TARMAC CONSTRUCTION 963 LIMITED 15 Sep 1992 - 10 Sep 1999
TARMAC CONSTRUCTION 962 LIMITED 13 May 1992 - 15 Sep 1992
INTERCEDE 963 LIMITED 16 Jan 1992 - 13 May 1992