MOTORS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02678367

Registered office address
Jubilee House, 5 Mid Point Business Park, Thornbury, West Yorkshire, BD3 7AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2022
due by 30 January 2022

Last statement dated 16 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
GENERAL MOTORS INSURANCE OF EUROPE LIMITED 01 Jun 1992 - 07 Oct 1992
INTERCEDE 965 LIMITED 16 Jan 1992 - 01 Jun 1992