Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IKO PLC

Company number 02678296

Registered office address
Appley Lane North, Appley Bridge, Wigan, Lancashire, WN6 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2022
due by 30 January 2022

Last statement dated 16 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IKO LTD 19 Oct 2005 - 31 Jul 2006
RUBEROID BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED 02 Nov 1993 - 19 Oct 2005
TARMAC CONSTRUCTION 959 LIMITED 13 May 1992 - 02 Nov 1993
INTERCEDE 959 LIMITED 16 Jan 1992 - 13 May 1992