SURF LIFE SAVING GREAT BRITAIN

Company number 02678080

Registered office address
Buckland House Park Five Business Centre, Harrier Way, Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 7HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2021
due by 13 February 2021

Last statement dated 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SURF LIFE SAVING ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN 16 Jan 1992 - 03 Jul 2008