AON TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 02677201

Registered office address
The Aon Centre The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3V 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2021
due by 19 February 2021

Last statement dated 8 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
CLAY & PARTNERS INDEPENDENT TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED 27 Apr 1992 - 15 Sep 1997
CLAY & PARTNERS INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED 08 Jan 1992 - 27 Apr 1992