Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

METLIFE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02676407

Registered office address
Level 34 One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2022
due by 24 January 2022

Last statement dated 10 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKREMCO (NO.742) LIMITED 10 Jan 1992 - 16 Apr 1992