Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISHPOWER (DCL) LIMITED

Company number 02675504

Registered office address
3 Prenton Way, Prenton, CH43 3ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Last statement dated 8 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DAMHEAD CREEK LIMITED 09 Oct 1998 - 01 Feb 2005
KINGSNORTH POWER LIMITED 26 Feb 1992 - 09 Oct 1998
LAWGRA (NO.134) LIMITED 07 Jan 1992 - 26 Feb 1992