BERWICK BRIDGES LIMITED

Company number 02674916

Registered office address
4a Roberts Lodge, Tweedmouth, Berwick Upon Tweed, Northumberland, TD15 2YN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 August 2019
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 December 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
BERWICK BRIDGES (HOUSING AND RESPITE CARE) LIMITED 01 Jul 1992 - 26 Mar 2010
LEVERMANOR LIMITED 31 Dec 1991 - 01 Jul 1992