ABSOLUTE RADIO LIMITED

Company number 02674136

Registered office address
Media House Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, United Kingdom, PE2 6EA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 July 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
TIML RADIO LIMITED 12 Sep 2008 - 10 Jan 2014
VIRGIN RADIO LIMITED 18 Dec 1992 - 12 Sep 2008
INDEPENDENT MUSIC RADIO LIMITED 31 Jan 1992 - 18 Dec 1992
ROCK 1215 LIMITED 21 Jan 1992 - 31 Jan 1992
MARK 2179 LIMITED 24 Dec 1991 - 21 Jan 1992