ONCOCENE LIMITED

Company number 02673800

Registered office address
4th Floor Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 8LS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 June 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CANTAB PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 08 Jan 2003 - 09 Jul 2004
CANTAB PHARMACEUTICALS PLC 19 Mar 1992 - 08 Jan 2003
CANTAB PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 09 Mar 1992 - 19 Mar 1992
INTERCEDE 941 LIMITED 23 Dec 1991 - 09 Mar 1992