BABCOCK TS LIMITED

Company number 02673276

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 June 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 28 Feb 1995 - 07 Jul 2010
BABCOCK TECHNICARE LIMITED 30 Jul 1993 - 28 Feb 1995
TECHNICARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 27 Mar 1992 - 30 Jul 1993
BLUEBRIDE LIMITED 20 Dec 1991 - 27 Mar 1992