BIRCROFT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02673202

Registered office address
Alpha House, 24a Lime Street, London, EC3M 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2021
due by 11 July 2021

Last statement dated 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
DD2 INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 23 Jul 2008 - 25 Sep 2008
DAWNAY DAY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 23 Jul 2008
ASSURED SERVICES LIMITED 19 Dec 1991 - 16 Apr 1992