Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARGILL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02671799

Registered office address
Velocity V1, Brooklands Drive, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2024
due by 28 December 2024

Last statement dated 14 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CFM I LIMITED 27 Sep 1993 - 13 Nov 1995
CARGILL FINANCIAL MARKETS LIMITED 16 Dec 1991 - 27 Sep 1993