Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BESTRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02671775

Registered office address
Aquis House, 49-51 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 1PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2023
due by 27 July 2023

Last statement dated 13 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BESTRUSTEES PLC 18 Feb 2019 - 18 Feb 2019
BES TRUSTEES PLC 13 Jan 1992 - 18 Feb 2019
CENTREBLOOM LIMITED 16 Dec 1991 - 13 Jan 1992