Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FREMANTLEMEDIA ANIMATION LIMITED

Company number 02671189

Registered office address
1 Stephen Street, London, W1T 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
EVA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 19 Sep 1995 - 20 Dec 2001
EVA DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 13 Dec 1991 - 19 Sep 1995