Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE AMBASSADOR THEATRE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02671052

Registered office address
2nd Floor Alexander House, Church Path, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 March 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DUKE OF YORK'S THEATRE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 02 Jun 1992 - 12 Jul 1996
BLANDHOLD LIMITED 13 Dec 1991 - 02 Jun 1992