THE CHEESE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02670609

Registered office address
Arla House, 4 Savannah Way, Leeds Valley Park, Leeds, LS10 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10512 - Butter and cheese production
Previous company names
Name Period
GLANBIA FOODS LIMITED 04 May 1999 - 13 Apr 2004
THE CHEESE COMPANY LIMITED 25 Feb 1994 - 04 May 1999
EXPRESS FOODS LIMITED 02 Nov 1992 - 25 Feb 1994
ALNERY NO. 1181 LIMITED 12 Dec 1991 - 02 Nov 1992