Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J.H. WATSON PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company number 02670477

Registered office address
Glendevon House 4 Hawthorn Park, Coal Road, Leeds, LS14 1PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2022
due by 26 December 2022

Last statement dated 12 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDINDEX LIMITED 12 Dec 1991 - 21 Jan 1992