Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BNL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02668025

Registered office address
Bnl (Uk) Limited, Manse Lane, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, England, HG5 8LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2023
due by 17 December 2023

Last statement dated 3 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
SARNATECH BNL LIMITED 17 Jun 1996 - 02 Dec 2005
BNL LIMITED 09 Jan 1992 - 17 Jun 1996
STEELSTAR LIMITED 03 Dec 1991 - 09 Jan 1992