Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 02667995

Registered office address
Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, United Kingdom, WC1H 9LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2024
due by 20 December 2024

Last statement dated 6 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DIRECT MARKETING ASSOCIATION (UK) LTD 03 Dec 1991 - 12 Mar 2019