Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

W.B. SIMPSON & SONS (TERRAZZO) LIMITED

Company number 02667685

Registered office address
St Martin's House 27-29 Ormside Way, Holmethorpe Industrial Estate, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 2LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2022
due by 17 December 2022

Last statement dated 3 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43330 - Floor and wall covering
Previous company names
Name Period
SKYMOUNT BUILDERS LIMITED 03 Dec 1991 - 26 Feb 1992