BUDGET FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02665937

Registered office address
Pegasus House, Bakewell Road Orton Southgate, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6YS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2021
due by 12 October 2021

Last statement dated 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
UK LIFE CONSULTANTS LTD 28 Feb 2000 - 02 Jan 2003
CITY DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED 16 May 1997 - 28 Feb 2000
PASSIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 08 Jul 1996 - 16 May 1997
TWO CITIES FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 May 1995 - 08 Jul 1996
TWO CITIES BROKERS LIMITED 26 Nov 1991 - 31 May 1995