Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITBREAD HOTELS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

Company number 02665640

Registered office address
Houghton Hall Business Park, Whitbread Court, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTT'S HOTELS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 03 Aug 1993 - 08 Mar 1996
SCOTT'S HOTELS LIMITED 13 Jan 1992 - 03 Aug 1993
METROCOURT LIMITED 25 Nov 1991 - 13 Jan 1992