THE ORION PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02663988

Registered office address
Carmelite House, 50 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2021
due by 18 October 2021

Last statement dated 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
ORION BOOKS LIMITED 07 Jan 1992 - 24 Feb 1992
DELVERAISE LIMITED 19 Nov 1991 - 07 Jan 1992