Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CITCO MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02656801

Registered office address
7 Albemarle Street, London, W1S 4HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2023
due by 28 June 2023

Last statement dated 14 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITCO FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 04 Dec 1991 - 22 Aug 1997
HACKREMCO (NO.705) LIMITED 23 Oct 1991 - 04 Dec 1991