Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAG RESPONSE LIMITED

Company number 02656579

Registered office address
1-5 Poland Street, London, England, W1F 8PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2023
due by 4 October 2023

Last statement dated 20 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TAG PRS LIMITED 31 May 2006 - 15 May 2008
VERTIS PRS LIMITED 04 Apr 2003 - 31 May 2006
PRODUCTION RESPONSE LIMITED 18 Oct 1993 - 04 Apr 2003
SEARCHEXPAND LIMITED 23 Oct 1991 - 18 Oct 1993