Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CELTPOWER LIMITED

Company number 02656561

Registered office address
3 Prenton Way, Prenton, CH43 3ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2022
due by 30 August 2022

Last statement dated 16 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
ADAPROJECTS (P&L) LIMITED 24 Feb 1992 - 03 Jun 1993
REWARDTREAT LIMITED 23 Oct 1991 - 24 Feb 1992